Campaign Resources

Are you meeting or talking to a Member of Parliament?

We have created the following documents to help prepare you for talking with your local Member of Parliament.

Download the full Advocacy Kit, or the separate documents below.

The kit includes:

For further information about how to set up a meeting, and what to expect from your local MP, email us now!

Members of Parliament

Below is a list of State MPs from areas the campaign is focused on at the moment. Now is a great time to give them a call or get in touch. We are also lining up meetings with these Members and it would be great to let them know of the support the campaign has in the community!
If you do get in contact, let us know at contact@rentingfair.org.au

If your local MP is not on our list, find them on the NSW Parliament website and get in touch with them anyway!

Jump to:
Central Coast and Newcastle
Northern Rivers
Southern NSW
Southern Sydney
Western Sydney
Inner and Eastern Sydney
North Shore
Inner West of Sydney

 

Central Coast and Newcastle

Washington.jpg
 

Kate Washington, Member for Port Stephens
Australian Labor Party
Electorate office:
Raymond Terrace
Phone: (02) 4987 4455

Mehan.jpg

David Mehan, Member for The Entrance
Australian Labor Party
Electorate Office:
The Entrance
Phone:(02) 4334 1012

JOhnsen.jpg

Michael Johnsen, Member for Upper Hunter
National Party
Electorate Office: Muswellbrook
Phone: (02) 6543 1065

 

Northern Rivers

Provest.jpg

Geoff Provest, Member for Tweed
National Party
Electorate Office:
Tweed Heads South
Phone: (07) 5523 4816

George.jpg

Thomas George, Member for Lismore
National Party
Electorate Office:
Lismore
Phone: (02) 6621 3624

Smith.jpg

Tamara Smith, Member for Ballina
The Greens
Electorate office:
Ballina
Phone: (02) 6686 7522

 

Queanbeyan

Barilaro.jpg

John Barilaro, Member for Monaro
National Party
Electorate Office:
Queanbeyan
Phone: (02) 6299 4899

 

Southern Sydney

Brookes.jpg

Glenn Brookes, Member for East Hills
Independent
Electorate Office:
Revesby
Phone: (02) 9772 2774

Kamper.jpg

Steve Kamper, Member for Rockdale
Australian Labor Party
Electorate Office:
Rockdale
Phone: (02) 9597 1414

Minns.jpg

Chris Minns, Member for Kogarah
Australian Labor Party
Electorate Office: Kogarah

Phone: (02) 9587 9684

Dib.jpg

Jihad Dib, Member for Lakemba
Australian Labor Party
Electorate Office: Roselands

Phone: (02) 9759 5000

 

Western Sydney

Foley.jpg

Luke Foley, Member for Auburn
Australian Labor Party
Electorate Office:
Lidcombe
Phone:(02) 9737 8822

Lee.jpg

Geoff Lee, Member for Parramatta
Liberal Party
Electorate Office: Parramatta

Phone: (02) 9891 4722

Zangari.jpg

Guy Zangari, Member for Fairfield
Australian Labor Party
Electorate Office: Fairfield

Phone: (02) 9726 9363

Finn.jpg

Julia Finn, Member for Granville
Australian Labor Party
Electorate Office:
Merrylands
Phone: (02) 9637 1656

McDermott.jpg

Hugh McDermott, Member for Prospect
Australian Labor Party
Electorate Office:
Smithfield
Phone: (02) 9756 4766

 

Inner and Eastern Sydney

Parker.jpg

Jamie Parker, Member for Balmain
The Greens
Electorate office:
Glebe
Phone: (02) 9660 7586

Notley-Smith.jpg

Bruce Notley-Smith, Member for Coogee
Liberal Party
Electorate Office:
Randwick
Phone: (02) 9398 1822

Upton.jpg

Gabrielle Upton, Member for Vaucluse
Liberal Party
Electorate Office: Double Bay

Phone: (02) 9326 1856

Hoenig.jpg

Ron Hoenig, Member for Heffron
Australian Labor Party
Electorate Office: Rosebery 

Phone: (02) 9699 8166

greenwich.jpg

Alex Greenwich, Member for Sydney
Independent
Electorate Office: Darlinghurst

Phone: (02) 9267 5999

 

North Shore of Sydney

berejiklian.jpg

Gladys Berejiklian, Premier, Member for Willoughby
Liberal Party
Electorate Office: Naremburn

Phone: (02) 9439 4199

Kean.jpg

Matt Kean, Minister responsible for Fair Trading, Member for Hornsby
Liberal Party
Electorate Office: Hornsby
Phone: (02) 9476 3411

Dominello.jpg

Victor Dominello, Member for Ryde
Liberal Party
Electorate Office: Ryde

Phone: (02) 9808 3288

Wilson.jpg

Felicity Wilson, Member for North Shore
Liberal Party
Electorate Office:
Neutral Bay
Phone:(02) 9909 2594

 

Inner West of Sydney

Sidoti.jpg

John Sidoti, Member for Drummoyne
Liberal Party
Electorate Office: Five Dock

Phone: 9713 2999

Mckay.jpg

Jodi McKay, Member for Strathfield
Australian Labor Party
Electorate Office:
Burwood
Phone:(02) 9747 1711

Haylen.jpg

Jo Haylen, Member for Summer Hill
Australian Labor Party
Electorate Office: Marrickville

Phone: (02) 9572 5900

Cotsis.jpg

Sophie Cotsis, Member for Canterbury
Australian Labor Party
Electorate Office: Campsie

Phone: (02) 9718 1234

Leong.jpg

Jenny Leong, Member for Newtown
The Greens
Electorate Office: Newtown

Phone: (02) 9517 2800